Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric DeSilva
EXP REALTY, LLC
(973) 820-5933
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
This home is located at 703 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently priced at $486,000, approximately $365 per square foot. This property was built in 1993. 703 Brittany Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Albert P. Terhune Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 866-201-6210 Listed on: 01/07/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
SIMONE GURREN
CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $310,000 | Residential Commercial Title | |
| Executors Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $148,990 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $279,300 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Sold | $486,000 | +1.5% | $365 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | For Sale | $479,000 | +54.5% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Sold | $310,000 | -1.6% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2017 07/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | For Sale | $314,900 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,991 | $140,400 | $51,300 | $89,100 |
| 2024 | $7,685 | $134,400 | $51,300 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $7,599 | $134,400 | $51,300 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $7,591 | $134,400 | $51,300 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $7,557 | $134,400 | $51,300 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $7,411 | $134,400 | $51,300 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $7,345 | $134,400 | $51,300 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $7,278 | $134,400 | $51,300 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $7,176 | $134,400 | $51,300 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $7,090 | $134,400 | $51,300 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $6,889 | $134,400 | $51,300 | $83,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric DeSilva
EXP REALTY, LLC
(973) 820-5933
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
SIMONE GURREN
CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
LOUIS BATELLI
C-21 GEMINI, LLC.
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
MICHAEL DISPENZA
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 4003961
APN: 14-03200-0000-00011-0000-C0703
Ask me questions while you tour the home.