Seller's Agent in 2025
Jerry Lambert
Real Broker, LLC
(704) 791-0429
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $354,307
Just minutes from the vibrant, revitalized downtown Kannapolis, this home blends style and convenience. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage, while durable wood laminate flooring flows through the main living areas. Upstairs, find a versatile loft, all bedrooms, and the laundry for everyday ease. A side-load two-car garage adds curb appeal, and a welcoming foyer with a decorative leaded glass door sets the tone for the quality finishes throughout.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Email: jerry.teamlambert@gmail.com License #321038 Listed on: 08/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sane Cory | $338,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roman Laura Joan | $210,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sane Cory | $253,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roman Laura Joan | $188,746 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Sold | $338,000 | -0.6% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -2.9% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -2.8% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $333,470 | $58,000 | $275,470 |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $333,470 | $58,000 | $275,470 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $199,510 | $28,000 | $171,510 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $199,510 | $28,000 | $171,510 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $199,510 | $28,000 | $171,510 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $199,510 | $28,000 | $171,510 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $168,220 | $21,000 | $147,220 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $168,220 | $21,000 | $147,220 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $149,870 | $21,000 | $128,870 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jerry Lambert
Real Broker, LLC
(704) 791-0429
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matthew Tucker
RE/MAX
(980) 219-1876
6 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4292007
APN: 5613-30-1111-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.