703 Bruegger St Alexander, ND 58831
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $546,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Bruegger St, Alexander, ND 58831 and is currently estimated at $323,219. 703 Bruegger St is a home with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School, Badlands Elementary School, and Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Edsel Schilling
Bought by
Workman Robin and Workman Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workman Robin | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $63,170 | $16,875 | $46,295 |
| 2024 | $970 | $59,990 | $16,875 | $43,115 |
| 2023 | $812 | $54,815 | $16,875 | $37,940 |
| 2022 | $866 | $54,815 | $16,875 | $37,940 |
| 2021 | $795 | $51,590 | $16,875 | $34,715 |
| 2020 | $767 | $51,590 | $16,875 | $34,715 |
| 2019 | $717 | $48,595 | $16,875 | $31,720 |
| 2018 | $726 | $46,925 | $16,875 | $30,050 |
| 2017 | $695 | $47,285 | $16,875 | $30,410 |
| 2016 | $751 | $49,600 | $7,510 | $42,090 |
| 2015 | $763 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $150 | $49,600 | $7,510 | $42,090 |
| 2013 | $416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map