703 Cantrell Ln Albany, GA 31705
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $76,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Cantrell Ln, Albany, GA 31705 and is currently estimated at $67,652, approximately $74 per square foot. 703 Cantrell Ln is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Robert H. Harvey Elementary School, Albany Middle School, and Dougherty Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Mckemie West Evelyn
Bought by
Dozier Reese Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Dozier Hope M Estate
Bought by
West Evelyn Mckemie and Dozier Richard Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Sold by
City Of Albany
Bought by
Dozier Hope M and Dozier
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dozier Reese Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| West Evelyn Mckemie | -- | -- | |
| Dozier Hope M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $15,240 | $1,840 | $13,400 |
| 2024 | $772 | $15,240 | $1,840 | $13,400 |
| 2023 | $710 | $15,240 | $1,840 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $713 | $15,240 | $1,840 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $661 | $15,240 | $1,840 | $13,400 |
| 2020 | $662 | $15,240 | $1,840 | $13,400 |
| 2019 | $665 | $15,240 | $1,840 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,240 | $1,840 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $622 | $15,240 | $1,840 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $622 | $15,240 | $1,840 | $13,400 |
| 2015 | $624 | $15,240 | $1,840 | $13,400 |
| 2014 | $616 | $15,240 | $1,840 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map