703 Cedar View Ln Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $331,306
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Cedar View Ln, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $314,077, approximately $220 per square foot. 703 Cedar View Ln is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Fort Crook Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Cedar View Development Inc
Bought by
Rech Matthew A and Rech Leisa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,450
Outstanding Balance
$75,870
Interest Rate
5.97%
Estimated Equity
$238,207
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rech Matthew A | $158,000 | Dakota Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rech Matthew A | $161,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,111 | $313,835 | $47,500 | $266,335 |
| 2024 | $5,516 | $291,861 | $44,500 | $247,361 |
| 2023 | $5,516 | $261,205 | $40,500 | $220,705 |
| 2022 | $5,454 | $253,417 | $36,500 | $216,917 |
| 2021 | $5,400 | $239,108 | $36,500 | $202,608 |
| 2020 | $5,336 | $234,924 | $31,500 | $203,424 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $231,447 | $31,500 | $199,947 |
| 2018 | $4,994 | $221,313 | $30,500 | $190,813 |
| 2017 | $4,912 | $213,822 | $30,500 | $183,322 |
| 2016 | $4,709 | $209,026 | $28,500 | $180,526 |
| 2015 | $4,448 | $201,268 | $28,500 | $172,768 |
| 2014 | $4,251 | $190,883 | $28,500 | $162,383 |
| 2012 | -- | $185,456 | $28,500 | $156,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map