703 Collie St Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $319,583
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Collie St, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $302,896. 703 Collie St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Oras Wayne James
Bought by
Oras Wayne James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oras Wayne James | -- | None Available | |
| Oras Wayne James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,959 | $252,800 | $114,800 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $252,800 | $114,800 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $4,071 | $189,400 | $57,400 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $189,400 | $57,400 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $189,400 | $57,400 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $153,100 | $57,400 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $153,100 | $57,400 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $153,100 | $57,400 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $145,500 | $57,400 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $145,500 | $57,400 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $145,500 | $57,400 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $151,200 | $57,400 | $93,800 |
| 2013 | $2,885 | $151,200 | $57,400 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map