703 County Road 1500 E Fairfield, IL 62837
Estimated Value: $191,871 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 703 County Road 1500 E, Fairfield, IL 62837 and is currently estimated at $212,968. 703 County Road 1500 E is a home with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School, Center Street Elementary School, and Fairfield Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,692 | $55,540 | $5,612 | $49,928 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $49,408 | $4,992 | $44,416 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $47,872 | $4,837 | $43,035 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $43,619 | $4,407 | $39,212 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $43,619 | $4,407 | $39,212 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $43,750 | $4,420 | $39,330 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $43,750 | $4,420 | $39,330 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $43,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $43,750 | $4,420 | $39,330 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $41,915 | $4,235 | $37,680 |
| 2013 | $2,543 | $38,535 | $3,895 | $34,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map