703 Custer Dr Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Custer Dr, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $231,051, approximately $144 per square foot. 703 Custer Dr is a home located in Morton County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Bosch Sarah
Bought by
Bosch Cory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Harm Terry and Harm Jackie
Bought by
Bosch Cory R and Bosch Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,320
Outstanding Balance
$75,657
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,394
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosch Cory | -- | None Available | |
| Bosch Cory R | $127,320 | Mandan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bosch Cory R | $127,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $72,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $86,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $70,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $64,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $64,150 | $10,000 | $54,150 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $63,950 | $10,000 | $53,950 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $63,950 | $10,000 | $53,950 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $61,800 | $10,000 | $51,800 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $69,150 | $7,450 | $61,700 |
| 2013 | $2,171 | $70,400 | $6,800 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map