703 Daniel Ave La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $187,990
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Daniel Ave, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $138,748, approximately $118 per square foot. 703 Daniel Ave is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $5,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $287 | $4,350 | $456 | $3,894 |
| 2023 | $287 | $4,350 | $456 | $3,894 |
| 2022 | $263 | $3,899 | $473 | $3,426 |
| 2021 | $260 | $4,012 | $487 | $3,525 |
| 2020 | $256 | $3,994 | $487 | $3,507 |
| 2019 | $259 | $3,994 | $487 | $3,507 |
| 2018 | $255 | $3,934 | $490 | $3,444 |
| 2017 | $253 | $3,934 | $490 | $3,444 |
| 2016 | $296 | $4,280 | $542 | $3,738 |
| 2015 | $344 | $4,280 | $542 | $3,738 |
| 2014 | $344 | $4,012 | $542 | $3,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map