G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gena Norvell
Crane Realty
(432) 940-6061
12 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $306,000
Brick home with two living area, family room, bonus room and office. Attached two car garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Karen Teresa | -- | Permian Abstract Company | |
| Collins Arthur Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Adams David S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Arthur Lee | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams David S | $70,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2013 09/05/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2012 10/03/12 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540 | $220,400 | $6,880 | $213,520 |
| 2024 | $5,275 | $220,610 | $6,880 | $213,730 |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $202,760 | $6,880 | $195,880 |
| 2022 | $4,646 | $196,340 | $6,880 | $189,460 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $163,410 | $6,880 | $156,530 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $155,320 | $6,880 | $148,440 |
| 2019 | $4,721 | $155,520 | $6,880 | $148,640 |
| 2018 | $4,794 | $155,520 | $6,880 | $148,640 |
| 2017 | $4,016 | $155,520 | $6,880 | $148,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,460 | $6,880 | $111,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,830 | $6,880 | $101,950 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gena Norvell
Crane Realty
(432) 940-6061
12 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 87249
APN: 3199
Ask me questions while you tour the home.