703 E 3rd St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,328,000 - $1,906,800
Studio
--
Bath
1,934
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 E 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,632,950, approximately $844 per square foot. 703 E 3rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 179 Kensington, Ditmas Junior High school, and Mavakshai Hashem.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
703 Realty Llc
Bought by
Reich Chaim and Tzemach Reich Malka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,661
Outstanding Balance
$23,817
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,609,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Mulherin Brian
Bought by
703 Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reich Chaim | -- | -- | |
| 703 Realty Llc | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reich Chaim | $27,661 | |
| Previous Owner | 703 Realty Llc | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,780 | $100,740 | $23,760 | $76,980 |
| 2025 | $8,713 | $85,980 | $23,760 | $62,220 |
| 2024 | $8,713 | $77,700 | $23,760 | $53,940 |
| 2023 | $8,312 | $73,620 | $23,760 | $49,860 |
| 2022 | $7,708 | $60,960 | $23,760 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $7,666 | $66,840 | $23,760 | $43,080 |
| 2020 | $3,811 | $60,000 | $23,760 | $36,240 |
| 2019 | $7,563 | $60,000 | $23,760 | $36,240 |
| 2018 | $6,952 | $34,106 | $13,796 | $20,310 |
| 2017 | $6,559 | $32,176 | $14,629 | $17,547 |
| 2016 | $6,068 | $30,356 | $15,612 | $14,744 |
| 2015 | $3,441 | $30,356 | $17,190 | $13,166 |
| 2014 | $3,441 | $30,127 | $19,437 | $10,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map