NOT LISTED FOR SALE

703 E 3rd St Rockport, TX 78382

Estimated Value: $362,211 - $404,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,287 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,599 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • RV or Boat Storage in Community
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • Wooded Lot
  • Stone Countertops

About This Home

As of March 2020

NEW CONSTRUCTION...Act now to own your Island Style stilted 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with open floor plan maximizing efficiency of square footage. Modern touches with lighting, granite, vinyl plank flooring, and more. Comes fully dressed with NEW appliances. Stunning panoramic views of Aransas Bay just 2 blocks away. Home to great fishing whether you wade, kayak or launch your boat form Cove Harbor 2 miles South. Trout, Red Fish, Flounder, Sheeps head to mention a few. You can even see the dolphin at play from your elevated covered front deck. Better yet, from that same covered deck you can view unparalleled sunrises while sipping on your morning coffee or tea. Located close to all that Rockport has to offer and a golf cart friendly community. Just in time for Holiday shenanigans. Ideal for a second home, investment / vacation rental or your permanent seaside home. Claim your Salty Coastal Paradise. You Too Can Live the Salt Life!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Malynda Williams

KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT Brokerage Phone: 3617909494 License #0661756 Listed on: 12/12/2019

KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

Last Buyer's Agent

Keri Patterson

LUCE PROPERTIES License #TREC #0487496

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,188 Sq Ft Lot
  • The property's road front is unimproved

Interior Spaces

  • 1,287 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

7,188 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 3617909494
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.165
  • Road Surface Type: Unimproved
  • Subdivision Name: Manning
  • Architectural Style: Patio Home, Stilt (Island Style)
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Up Flat
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Raised Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1287
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave
  • Other Equipment: Air Filter
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile/Terrazzo
  • Dining Room Features: Living/Dining, Kitchen/Dining
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Kitchen Features: Pantry, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, Breakfast Area, Eating Bar
  • Living Room Features: 1 Area/Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full Bath, Double Vanity

• Foundation Details: Pilings
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck/Patio Off Master, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Other Capacity-See Remarks

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric, Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Central
  • Utilities: Water Connected, All Electric, Utilities On
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7187.5
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2019
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
List Price
$285,000
Current Estimated Value
$387,803

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,887
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,916
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bivens Alexander Charles -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bivens Alexander Charles $216,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2020 03/13/20 Sold -- -- --
03/13/2020 03/13/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/12/2020 02/12/20 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2020 01/01/20 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2019 12/12/19 For Sale $285,000 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
12/12/2019 12/12/19 For Sale $285,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Rockport Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,346 $396,000 $38,000 $358,000
2024 $6,292 $396,000 $38,000 $358,000
2023 $5,525 $361,680 $43,130 $318,550
2022 $5,750 $323,770 $31,050 $292,720
2021 $4,967 $263,510 $31,050 $232,460
2020 $3,812 $195,140 $20,700 $174,440
2019 $576 $43,130 $43,130 $0
2018 $576 $28,750 $28,750 $0
2017 $2,949 $146,240 $28,750 $117,490
2014 -- $145,710 $28,750 $116,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Rockport Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 132447

Rockport Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: R27836

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.