Estimated Value: $134,112 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 703 E 6th St, Owen, WI 54460 and is currently estimated at $160,028. 703 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Owen-Withee Elementary School, Owen-Withee Junior High School, and Owen-Withee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Mitchell Harry M and Mitchell Gloria
Bought by
Mitchell Harry M and Mitchell Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Mitchell Harry M and Mitchell Gloria
Bought by
Mitchell Jason
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Harry M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Jason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $133,700 | $8,900 | $124,800 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $89,000 | $4,600 | $84,400 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $89,000 | $4,600 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $89,000 | $4,600 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $89,000 | $4,600 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $89,000 | $4,600 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $89,000 | $4,600 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $89,000 | $4,600 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $107 | $86,700 | $4,600 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $86,700 | $4,600 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,700 | $4,600 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,700 | $4,600 | $82,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,700 | $4,600 | $82,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $81,900 | $4,600 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map