$95,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026

703 E Bond Ave Marion, IN 46952

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,576 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$60 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

123 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This property presents a potential income opportunity. It is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on two lots at the corner of Horton and Bond Avenue. The owner has recently painted, replaced the windows, installed a new electrical box, and added newer shingles to the roof. The front entrance features a covered porch, and there is a spacious, privacy-fenced yard. Additionally, there is a vacant one-bedroom apartment above the garage, providing further income potential. Plenty of parking! Please allow 48 hours for a response to offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charmayne Saylors

F.C. Tucker Realty Center Brokerage Phone: 765-661-3760 Listed on: 11/06/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $296

Year Built

  • Built in 1911

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x132
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-02-32-201-067.000-032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$296

Year Built

Built in 1911

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1911
  • Style: Two Story
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: 02-04-468& 469 M LOT 1 & LOT 2 HILLSAMER ADD
  • Parcel Number ID: 27-02-32-201-067.000-032
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Cable Available, Ceiling Fan(s), Dryer Hook Up Electric, Porch Covered, Formal Dining Room, Garage Utilities
  • Cross Street: Horton
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1576
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1576
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1576
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Unfinished
  • Basement Material: Block, Stone
  • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 15x13, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10x13, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13x14, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 11x9, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13x13, On Level: Upper
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 988
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: None
  • Fence: Full, Privacy

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Gravel
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 1
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 18x36

• Cable Company: Spectrum
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx5, On Level: 5

Schools

  • Elementary School: Allen

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Corner
  • Lot Dimensions: 76X132
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 10019
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.23

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 295.82
  • Exemptions: Homestead

MLS Schools

  • High School: Marion
  • Middle School: McCulloch
  • School District: Marion Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2025
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$109,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-12.84%
Views
129

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
329.17%
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,308

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Moses Cynthia J
Bought by
Sample Kyle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Shoultz Cynthia J and Shoultz Craig
Bought by
Moses Cynthia J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed $80,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $104,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $72,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $95,000 -12.8% $60 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 For Sale $109,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $309 $87,800 $9,100 $78,700
2024 $296 $83,100 $9,100 $74,000
2023 $250 $78,000 $9,100 $68,900
2022 $233 $74,800 $9,100 $65,700
2021 $229 $69,600 $9,100 $60,500
2020 $197 $69,600 $9,100 $60,500
2019 $191 $72,300 $9,100 $63,200
2018 $169 $70,400 $9,100 $61,300
2017 $162 $70,200 $9,100 $61,100
2016 $193 $78,200 $10,300 $67,900
2014 $205 $80,000 $10,300 $69,700
2013 $205 $80,000 $10,300 $69,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202545278

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 27-02-32-201-067.000-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.