703 E Dynasty Dr Cary, NC 27513
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 E Dynasty Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $452,131, approximately $236 per square foot. 703 E Dynasty Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Reedy Creek Elementary School, Reedy Creek Magnet Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Edmondson Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Elouali Abdennour and Elouali Elizabeth
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Tabrizizadeh Hamid R
Bought by
Elouali Abdennour and Elouali Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,709
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmondson Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Hud | $134,159 | -- | |
| Elouali Abdennour | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edmondson Jennifer | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elouali Abdennour | $126,709 | |
| Closed | Edmondson Jennifer | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $390,184 | $165,000 | $225,184 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $390,184 | $165,000 | $225,184 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $274,642 | $105,000 | $169,642 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $274,642 | $105,000 | $169,642 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $274,642 | $105,000 | $169,642 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $274,642 | $105,000 | $169,642 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $208,725 | $78,000 | $130,725 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $208,725 | $78,000 | $130,725 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $208,725 | $78,000 | $130,725 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $208,725 | $78,000 | $130,725 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $178,920 | $60,000 | $118,920 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $178,920 | $60,000 | $118,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map