703 E Franklin St Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated payment $1,435/month
Total Views
21,174
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$119
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Patio
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 4-minute walk to Compton Park
About This Home
Is this the cleanest home in Macomb? It just might be -- we've never seen anything as spotless as this. It's located in the ever-popular southeastern quadrant of town and just down the street from Edison School. Large basement has plenty of room for storage. All furniture and appliances can be included with the sale. All buyers must provide a preapproval or proof-of-funds letter prior to touring the home. 24 hours' notice needed.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,128
Year Built
- Built in 1982
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 122' x 123'
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Block Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Steel Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,586 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 11-300-742-00
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,128 | $61,299 | $8,694 | $52,605 |
| 2023 | $5,487 | $58,749 | $8,332 | $50,417 |
| 2022 | $5,267 | $56,922 | $8,073 | $48,849 |
| 2021 | $5,054 | $56,922 | $8,073 | $48,849 |
| 2020 | $5,003 | $64,840 | $8,054 | $56,786 |
| 2019 | $4,854 | $58,356 | $8,277 | $50,079 |
| 2018 | $4,724 | $58,356 | $8,277 | $50,079 |
| 2017 | $4,530 | $58,356 | $8,277 | $50,079 |
| 2016 | $4,398 | $57,738 | $8,189 | $49,549 |
| 2015 | $4,429 | $56,418 | $8,002 | $48,416 |
| 2014 | $4,416 | $55,573 | $7,882 | $47,691 |
| 2013 | $4,808 | $55,573 | $7,882 | $47,691 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | For Sale | $189,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -3.1% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $195,000 | +3.2% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
Source: RMLS Alliance
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1263220
APN: 11-300-742-00