703 E Jacinto St Groesbeck, TX 76642
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 E Jacinto St, Groesbeck, TX 76642 and is currently estimated at $265,040, approximately $112 per square foot. 703 E Jacinto St is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including H. O. Whitehurst Elementary School, Enge-Washington Intermediate School, and Groesbeck Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Mcbay Michael R and Mcbay Michael R
Bought by
Masters Melissa Mcbay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters Melissa Mcbay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $297,903 | $17,213 | $280,690 |
| 2024 | $57 | $371,330 | $17,210 | $354,120 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $384,190 | $17,210 | $366,980 |
| 2022 | $5,608 | $205,790 | $17,210 | $188,580 |
| 2021 | $5,485 | $183,760 | $11,200 | $172,560 |
| 2020 | $5,173 | $170,160 | $11,200 | $158,960 |
| 2019 | $4,889 | $156,300 | $11,200 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $4,718 | $156,300 | $11,200 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $156,300 | $11,200 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $3,805 | $152,280 | $11,200 | $141,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,730 | $11,200 | $104,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,730 | $11,200 | $104,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map