Estimated Value: $59,090 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 E Reed St, Hayti, MO 63851 and is currently estimated at $105,273, approximately $86 per square foot. 703 E Reed St is a home with nearby schools including Mathis Elementary School, Wallace Elementary School, and Hayti High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $8,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $8,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $492 | $8,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $463 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $461 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $454 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $378 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $378 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map