703 E South St Frederick, MD 21701
East Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,155
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 E South St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $132,155, approximately $100 per square foot. 703 E South St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Wetzel Shirley R
Bought by
Marshall Robert A and Marshall Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Robert A | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176 | $167,600 | $80,800 | $86,800 |
| 2024 | $176 | $153,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $88 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $88 | $125,600 | $61,000 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $88 | $124,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $88 | $123,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $88 | $123,100 | $61,000 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $88 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $88 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $88 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $88 | $118,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $88 | $116,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map