703 E Valencia St Lakeland, FL 33805
Lakeshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 E Valencia St, Lakeland, FL 33805 and is currently estimated at $139,216, approximately $181 per square foot. 703 E Valencia St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Rochelle School Of The Arts, North Lakeland Elementary School Of Choice, and Winston Academy of Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Murphy Robert D and Murphy Carol C
Bought by
Murphy Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,733
Outstanding Balance
$1,276
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Bailey Don E
Bought by
Murphy Robert and Murphy Carol C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Karnik George
Bought by
Bailey Don E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Robert D | $11,200 | -- | |
| Murphy Robert | $20,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Don E | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Don E | $2,733 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Don E | $34,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Don E | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $73,082 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,298 | $66,438 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $60,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $54,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $49,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $928 | $55,983 | $7,164 | $48,819 |
| 2018 | $772 | $43,033 | $9,471 | $33,562 |
| 2017 | $681 | $34,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $622 | $30,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $573 | $28,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $545 | $28,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map