NOT LISTED FOR SALE

703 Easy St Unit A Wenatchee, WA 98801

Estimated Value: $416,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,054 Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

2 bed, 1 bath duplex unit available now in the Sunnyslope area of Wenatchee
Close to Sunnyslope Elementary and in the Wenatchee School District.

This unit has its own backyard, side deck, and storage shed. One covered parking spot beneath shared carport and additional off-street parking available. Washer/dryer hookups in laundry nook. Plenty of closet and storage space. Open floor plan living area and kitchen. Through-the-wall air conditioning. Dishwasher, refrigerator, and range included.

Owner pays for domestic water, irrigation water, and septic. Tenant pays for electricity and garbage service. Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis.

No smoking or vaping.

Non-refundable screening fee of $59 per applicant includes background check, credit report, and income verification. Each person age 18 or older must submit an application. Combined monthly income of all co-applicants must be at least 3 times the monthly rent.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Off Market $1,795 -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Rent $1,795 0.0% --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Off Market $1,795 -- --
12/07/2025 12/07/25 For Rent $1,795 -- --

Map