703 Edgefield Rd North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $237,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sq Ft
$200,635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Edgefield Rd, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $200,635, approximately $200,635 per square foot. 703 Edgefield Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, North Augusta High School, and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Long Ernest M and Long Earnest M
Bought by
Abba Road Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Long Ernest M
Bought by
Abba Road Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Buttermore Roger J and Ritzman Danny F
Bought by
Long Earnest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abba Road Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Abba Road Properties Inc | $130,000 | -- | |
| Long Earnest | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Abba Road Properties Inc | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abba Road Properties Inc | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $8,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $8,280 | $3,000 | $88,050 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $8,820 | $4,800 | $4,020 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map