703 Emerson Ct Clementon, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $341,454
Studio
--
Bath
2,165
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Emerson Ct, Clementon, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $336,364, approximately $155 per square foot. 703 Emerson Ct is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Blackwood Elementary School, Charles W. Lewis Middle School, and Highland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Adams Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,267
Outstanding Balance
$175,766
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,598
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Timothy | $224,442 | Legacy Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Timothy | $229,267 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,626 | $213,100 | $30,000 | $183,100 |
| 2024 | $9,157 | $213,100 | $30,000 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $9,157 | $213,100 | $30,000 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $9,059 | $213,100 | $30,000 | $183,100 |
| 2021 | $8,848 | $213,100 | $30,000 | $183,100 |
| 2020 | $8,842 | $213,100 | $30,000 | $183,100 |
| 2019 | $8,637 | $213,100 | $30,000 | $183,100 |
| 2018 | $8,590 | $213,100 | $30,000 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $8,268 | $213,100 | $30,000 | $183,100 |
| 2016 | $8,072 | $213,100 | $30,000 | $183,100 |
| 2015 | $7,482 | $213,100 | $30,000 | $183,100 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map