703 Flintlock Dr Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $422,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Flintlock Dr, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $391,528, approximately $306 per square foot. 703 Flintlock Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Fountain Green Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Cullum Kenneth R
Bought by
Ports Barbara J and Ports Framklin B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,791
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$359,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Cullum Kenneth R
Bought by
Ports Barbara J and Ports Framklin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,791
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$359,737
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ports Barbara J | $282,000 | -- | |
| Ports Barbara J | $282,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ports Barbara J | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Ports Barbara J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $279,900 | $97,700 | $182,200 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $267,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $255,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $243,500 | $97,700 | $145,800 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $238,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $233,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $228,800 | $112,600 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $212,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $211,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map