703 Forbes St Norfolk, VA 23504
Chesterfield Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $292,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Forbes St, Norfolk, VA 23504 and is currently estimated at $280,094, approximately $145 per square foot. 703 Forbes St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Chesterfield Academy Elementary School, Lake Taylor High School, and First Baptist Ready Academy Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $252,100 | $46,800 | $205,300 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $235,500 | $46,800 | $188,700 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $219,000 | $46,800 | $172,200 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $198,700 | $31,500 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $182,800 | $31,500 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $166,100 | $28,700 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $168,900 | $31,500 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $152,600 | $31,500 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $152,100 | $31,500 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $156,700 | $34,400 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $156,700 | $34,400 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $156,700 | $34,400 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map