703 Grove St Conway, AR 72034
Downtown Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,277 - $187,000
Studio
1
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Grove St, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $155,569, approximately $221 per square foot. 703 Grove St is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Marguerite Vann Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Carl Stuart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Bought by
Marshall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Outstanding Balance
$14,524
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Crabtree Laura and Crabtree Clint
Bought by
Marshall Thomas K and Marshall Angie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Outstanding Balance
$14,524
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Bought by
Crabtree
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Bought by
Holmes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1987
Bought by
Gooch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall | $55,000 | -- | |
| Marshall Thomas K | $55,000 | Conway Title Services Inc | |
| Marshall | $55,000 | -- | |
| Crabtree | $44,000 | -- | |
| Holmes | $36,900 | -- | |
| Gooch | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Thomas K | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $18,570 | $3,750 | $14,820 |
| 2024 | $473 | $18,570 | $3,750 | $14,820 |
| 2023 | $430 | $8,490 | $3,750 | $4,740 |
| 2022 | $412 | $8,490 | $3,750 | $4,740 |
| 2021 | $378 | $8,490 | $3,750 | $4,740 |
| 2020 | $344 | $6,790 | $3,750 | $3,040 |
| 2019 | $344 | $6,790 | $3,750 | $3,040 |
| 2018 | $344 | $6,790 | $3,750 | $3,040 |
| 2017 | $344 | $6,790 | $3,750 | $3,040 |
| 2016 | $344 | $6,790 | $3,750 | $3,040 |
| 2015 | $331 | $6,540 | $3,750 | $2,790 |
| 2014 | $331 | $6,540 | $3,750 | $2,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map