703 Gutierrez Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Gutierrez, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $137,611, approximately $173 per square foot. 703 Gutierrez is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Curcio John P
Bought by
Picurro Olga D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picurro Olga D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $114,750 | $67,700 | $47,050 |
| 2024 | $26 | $116,210 | $67,700 | $48,510 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $99,680 | $51,170 | $48,510 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $94,190 | $51,170 | $43,020 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $60,800 | $25,900 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $56,150 | $25,900 | $30,250 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $54,790 | $25,900 | $28,890 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $46,890 | $18,000 | $28,890 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $44,990 | $18,000 | $26,990 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $44,990 | $18,000 | $26,990 |
| 2015 | $627 | $30,810 | $15,300 | $15,510 |
| 2014 | $627 | $23,350 | $6,800 | $16,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map