703 Hardscuffle Ct Bowling Green, KY 42103
Briarwood Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,191 - $252,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Hardscuffle Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42103 and is currently estimated at $235,548, approximately $170 per square foot. 703 Hardscuffle Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Briarwood Elementary School, Drakes Creek Middle School, and Greenwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $213,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $209,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $966 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $947 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map