703 High Ridge Rd River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $348,021 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 703 High Ridge Rd, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $362,505. 703 High Ridge Rd is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Kehoe Justin and Kehoe Sylvia I
Bought by
Rimer James K and Price Corrine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,461
Outstanding Balance
$124,787
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Thurston J Matthew and Thurston Michele
Bought by
Kehoe Justin and Kehoe Sylvia I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,380
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rimer James K | $178,500 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Kehoe Justin | $206,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rimer James K | $163,461 | |
| Previous Owner | Kehoe Justin | $41,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,053 | $308,000 | $65,400 | $242,600 |
| 2024 | $4,864 | $230,500 | $50,300 | $180,200 |
| 2023 | $4,727 | $230,500 | $50,300 | $180,200 |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $230,500 | $50,300 | $180,200 |
| 2021 | $3,880 | $230,500 | $50,300 | $180,200 |
| 2020 | $4,523 | $189,500 | $45,000 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $189,500 | $45,000 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $4,240 | $189,500 | $45,000 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $4,121 | $189,500 | $45,000 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $189,500 | $45,000 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $4,046 | $189,500 | $45,000 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | $3,791 | $203,400 | $45,000 | $158,400 |
| 2013 | $3,896 | $203,400 | $45,000 | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map