703 Lakeside Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $394,179
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Lakeside Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $348,545, approximately $179 per square foot. 703 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Williams Keith and Gortot Frank
Bought by
Chillura Chris and Orr Aubrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$145,607
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Listzwan James L
Bought by
Williams Keith and Gortot Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chillura Chris | $175,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Williams Keith | $203,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chillura Chris | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Keith | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $172,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $167,995 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,626 | $163,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $158,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $153,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $151,616 | $49,572 | $102,044 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $152,728 | $48,746 | $103,982 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $148,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $130,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $101,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $92,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $84,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,596 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map