703 Lois Ln Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $409,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Lois Ln, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $385,016, approximately $215 per square foot. 703 Lois Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Veeder Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Condo Partners Llc
Bought by
Anderson Gary L and Hannaford Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Gary L | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,356 | $275,000 | $10,000 | $265,000 |
| 2024 | $8,356 | $275,000 | $10,000 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $85 | $275,000 | $10,000 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $8,049 | $275,000 | $10,000 | $265,000 |
| 2021 | $7,919 | $275,000 | $10,000 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $275,000 | $10,000 | $265,000 |