703 Luttie Rd Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $217,593 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Luttie Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $253,398, approximately $224 per square foot. 703 Luttie Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Socastee Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Tyner Sonja E
Bought by
Vish Linda Elmore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
King Jasmin B
Bought by
Ty James B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vish Linda Elmore | $127,000 | -- | |
| Ty James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $391 | $7,798 | $2,800 | $4,998 |
| 2023 | $391 | $4,589 | $1,068 | $3,521 |
| 2021 | $334 | $4,892 | $1,068 | $3,824 |
| 2020 | $270 | $4,892 | $1,068 | $3,824 |
| 2019 | $270 | $4,892 | $1,068 | $3,824 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,990 | $930 | $3,060 |
| 2017 | $387 | $3,990 | $930 | $3,060 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,990 | $930 | $3,060 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $5,985 | $1,395 | $4,590 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $5,811 | $1,395 | $4,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map