703 Mitchell Rd Houston, TX 77037
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Mitchell Rd, Houston, TX 77037 and is currently estimated at $169,891, approximately $183 per square foot. 703 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Joe E. Moreno Elementary School, Fonville Middle School, and Sam Houston Math, Science & Technology Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Bilecki Teresa
Bought by
Falcon Eduardo C and Falcon Margarita S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,500
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falcon Eduardo C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Falcon Eduardo C | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $153,166 | $97,875 | $55,291 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $120,541 | $65,250 | $55,291 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $120,541 | $65,250 | $55,291 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $98,351 | $61,988 | $36,363 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $98,351 | $61,988 | $36,363 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $98,351 | $61,988 | $36,363 |
| 2019 | $900 | $42,031 | $36,410 | $5,621 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $59,107 | $39,150 | $19,957 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $59,107 | $39,150 | $19,957 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $55,237 | $39,150 | $16,087 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $55,237 | $39,150 | $16,087 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $55,237 | $39,150 | $16,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map