703 Mokane Rd Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $108,228 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Mokane Rd, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $143,807, approximately $163 per square foot. 703 Mokane Rd is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School, Kingdom Christian Academy, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Wallendorff Joseph and Wallendorff Jennifer
Bought by
Mwk Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,918
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$107,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Bacon Dennis and Bacon Angela
Bought by
Wallendorff Joseph and Wallendorff Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Gray Daniel and Gray Kathryn B
Bought by
Bacon Dennis and Bacon Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,831
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mwk Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wallendorff Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Bacon Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mwk Rental Properties Llc | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallendorff Joseph | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacon Dennis | $35,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $8,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $507 | $8,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $507 | $7,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $475 | $7,716 | $1,151 | $6,565 |
| 2021 | $474 | $7,716 | $1,151 | $6,565 |
| 2020 | $481 | $7,716 | $1,151 | $6,565 |
| 2019 | $465 | $7,716 | $1,151 | $6,565 |
| 2018 | $457 | $7,330 | $1,151 | $6,179 |
| 2017 | $407 | $7,330 | $1,151 | $6,179 |
| 2016 | $345 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $337 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map