$89,000
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $523/month

Total Views 7,944
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,151 Sq Ft
$77 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Fireplace
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch

About This Home

Investors! Look at this Turnkey 3 Bedroom, one full bath property! Tenant occupied at $1300/month plus tenant pays their own gas/electric! 1151 square feet/ Updates include: interior paint, hardwood floors refinished, hot water tank, electrical panel, bathroom renovated with newer LVP flooring/sink/toilet, interior paint! Roof year unknown, no leaks. Furnace within 10 years. Woodburning Fireplace in Living Room! Cozy front porch, Nice lot, quiet street! Solid home! Contact co-list agent with questions. Ask us about the 6 other tenant occupied investments for sale plus 18 single family value add properties in the area! AS IS, no seller financing, Hurry- this will not last long!

Listing Agent

Leilani Bowersock

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty Brokerage Email: leilani7b@gmail.com, 440-570-9514 License #2005015619 Listed on: 01/26/2026

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Scott McMillen

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty Brokerage Email: leilani7b@gmail.com, 440-570-9514 License #2019005747

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $584

Year Built

  • Built in 1914

Lot Details

  • 4,312 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 86

Interior Spaces

  • 1,151 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-25-10-19-015.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$584

Year Built

Built in 1914

Lot Details

4,312 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1914
  • Attribution Contact: leilani7b@gmail.com, 440-570-9514
  • Co List Office Phone: 440-951-1410
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Collinwood Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1151.0
  • Architectural Style: Conventional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.099

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lima CSD - 206

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 36-25-10-19-015.000
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 86

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 584.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $582 $14,710 $2,210 $12,500
2023 $583 $12,890 $1,930 $10,960
2022 $585 $12,890 $1,930 $10,960
2021 $619 $12,890 $1,930 $10,960
2020 $597 $10,990 $1,890 $9,100
2019 $597 $10,990 $1,890 $9,100
2018 $597 $11,030 $1,890 $9,140
2017 $601 $11,030 $1,890 $9,140
2016 $609 $11,030 $1,890 $9,140
2015 $807 $11,030 $1,890 $9,140
2014 $807 $14,810 $2,000 $12,810
2013 $786 $14,810 $2,000 $12,810
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Price Changed $89,000 -10.1% $77 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $99,000 -4.8% $86 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Price Changed $104,000 -4.6% $90 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $109,000 +310.8% $95 / Sq Ft
03/22/2022 03/22/22 Sold $26,534 -40.9% $23 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2022 01/04/22 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2021 06/23/21 For Sale $44,900 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $392,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $26,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,875,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5183894

MLS Now

APN: 36-25-10-19-015.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.