703 N Lakeside Dr Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 N Lakeside Dr, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $352,395, approximately $279 per square foot. 703 N Lakeside Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Povazan Thomas Joseph and Goodman Kathleen Elizabeth
Bought by
Goodman Kathleen Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Kathleen Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goodman Kathleen Elizabeth | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $298,443 | $114,387 | $184,056 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $298,400 | $111,055 | $187,345 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $292,229 | $103,789 | $188,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map