703 N Main St Georgetown, OH 45121
Estimated Value: $112,347 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 N Main St, Georgetown, OH 45121 and is currently estimated at $138,337, approximately $183 per square foot. 703 N Main St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School and Georgetown Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
King Gary D
Bought by
Ralston Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
King Gary D and King Gary W
Bought by
King Gary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralston Michael | $11,333 | None Available | |
| King Gary D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $22,820 | $3,360 | $19,460 |
| 2024 | $827 | $22,820 | $3,360 | $19,460 |
| 2023 | $828 | $14,370 | $2,840 | $11,530 |
| 2022 | $567 | $14,370 | $2,840 | $11,530 |
| 2021 | $562 | $14,370 | $2,840 | $11,530 |
| 2020 | $497 | $11,990 | $2,380 | $9,610 |
| 2019 | $494 | $11,990 | $2,380 | $9,610 |
| 2018 | $490 | $11,990 | $2,380 | $9,610 |
| 2017 | $323 | $9,310 | $2,620 | $6,690 |
| 2016 | $323 | $9,310 | $2,620 | $6,690 |
| 2015 | $323 | $9,310 | $2,620 | $6,690 |
| 2014 | $323 | $9,070 | $2,380 | $6,690 |
| 2013 | $322 | $9,070 | $2,380 | $6,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map