Estimated Value: $68,357 - $352,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,379
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 N Maple St, Boley, OK 74829 and is currently estimated at $167,452, approximately $121 per square foot. 703 N Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Oakes Elementary School, Okemah Middle School, and Okemah High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 | $2,350 | $161 | $2,189 |
| 2024 | $210 | $2,238 | $153 | $2,085 |
| 2023 | $200 | $2,132 | $132 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $195 | $2,132 | $132 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $197 | $2,132 | $132 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $203 | $2,132 | $132 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $270 | $2,818 | $132 | $2,686 |
| 2018 | $311 | $3,324 | $132 | $3,192 |
| 2017 | $277 | $3,165 | $132 | $3,033 |
| 2016 | $263 | $3,015 | $132 | $2,883 |
| 2015 | $153 | $2,871 | $132 | $2,739 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,871 | $132 | $2,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map