703 N Pearl St Menands, NY 12204
Estimated Value: $639,678
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 N Pearl St, Menands, NY 12204 and is currently estimated at $639,678, approximately $319 per square foot. 703 N Pearl St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including North Albany Academy Middle School, Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Khan Abdul Khalil
Bought by
Khan Rubina Shakil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Mid-Valley Oil Co Inc
Bought by
Khan Abdul Khalil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Spi Petroleum Inc
Bought by
Mid - Valley Oil Company In C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Rubina Shakil | -- | None Available | |
| Khan Abdul Khalil | $250,000 | John Rusk | |
| Mid - Valley Oil Company In C | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,398 | $200,000 | $17,900 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $8,398 | $200,000 | $17,900 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $8,218 | $200,000 | $17,900 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $8,110 | $200,000 | $17,900 | $182,100 |
| 2021 | $7,894 | $200,000 | $17,900 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $7,808 | $200,000 | $17,900 | $182,100 |
| 2019 | $5,276 | $200,000 | $17,900 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $7,477 | $200,000 | $17,900 | $182,100 |
| 2017 | $5,453 | $200,000 | $17,900 | $182,100 |
| 2016 | $7,171 | $200,000 | $17,900 | $182,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $17,900 | $182,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $17,900 | $182,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map