703 N Pine St Burnham, PA 17009
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 703 N Pine St, Burnham, PA 17009. 703 N Pine St is a home located in Mifflin County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Indian Valley Intermediate School, and Mifflin County Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,748 | $42,950 | $6,200 | $36,750 |
| 2025 | $27 | $42,950 | $6,200 | $36,750 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $42,950 | $6,200 | $36,750 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $42,950 | $6,200 | $36,750 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $42,950 | $6,200 | $36,750 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $42,950 | $6,200 | $36,750 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $42,950 | $6,200 | $36,750 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $42,950 | $6,200 | $36,750 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $42,950 | $6,200 | $36,750 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $42,950 | $6,200 | $36,750 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $42,950 | $6,200 | $36,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,950 | $6,200 | $36,750 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,950 | $6,200 | $36,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map