Estimated Value: $78,218 - $156,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 NW 4th Ave, Galva, IL 61434 and is currently estimated at $111,805, approximately $87 per square foot. 703 NW 4th Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Galva Elementary School and Galva Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Lococo Tonya L
Bought by
Whelchel Kylee R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Outstanding Balance
$55,389
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Brock Gary E and Brock Virginia C
Bought by
Brock Virginia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whelchel Kylee R | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brock Virginia C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whelchel Kylee R | $58,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,169 | $27,907 | $3,049 | $24,858 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $26,963 | $2,946 | $24,017 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $24,074 | $2,630 | $21,444 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $21,025 | $2,297 | $18,728 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $21,220 | $2,318 | $18,902 |
| 2019 | $907 | $22,839 | $2,495 | $20,344 |
| 2018 | $912 | $22,173 | $2,422 | $19,751 |
| 2017 | $907 | $21,590 | $2,358 | $19,232 |
| 2016 | $928 | $21,482 | $2,346 | $19,136 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $21,482 | $2,346 | $19,136 |
| 2013 | $1,027 | $21,699 | $2,370 | $19,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map