703 Ocean Meadows Fairhaven, MA 02719
East Fairhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
977
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Ocean Meadows, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $387,218, approximately $396 per square foot. 703 Ocean Meadows is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Wilhelmsen Kathleen
Bought by
Wilhelmsen Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Outstanding Balance
$109,162
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Bergeron Wayne
Bought by
Wilhelmsen Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhelmsen Kristine | $174,000 | -- | |
| Wilhelmsen Kathleen | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilhelmsen Kristine | $139,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilhelmsen Kathleen | $83,000 | |