703 Orchard Dr Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $181,962 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Orchard Dr, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $192,991, approximately $182 per square foot. 703 Orchard Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including North Graham Elementary School, Graham Middle School, and Graham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Kernodle Garland R
Bought by
Blue Allen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,833
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,158
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Allen J | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blue Allen J | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $151,827 | $24,000 | $127,827 |
| 2024 | $712 | $151,827 | $24,000 | $127,827 |
| 2023 | $656 | $151,827 | $24,000 | $127,827 |
| 2022 | $818 | $74,237 | $20,000 | $54,237 |
| 2021 | $825 | $74,237 | $20,000 | $54,237 |
| 2020 | $833 | $74,237 | $20,000 | $54,237 |
| 2019 | $835 | $74,237 | $20,000 | $54,237 |
| 2018 | $0 | $74,237 | $20,000 | $54,237 |
| 2017 | $428 | $74,237 | $20,000 | $54,237 |
| 2016 | $863 | $83,339 | $25,000 | $58,339 |
| 2015 | $481 | $83,339 | $25,000 | $58,339 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,339 | $25,000 | $58,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map