$240,000
UNDER CONTRACT

703 Osage Midland, TX 79705

Estimated payment $1,621/month

Total Views 3,574
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,146 Sq Ft
$112 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Opportunity awaits with this four bedroom, two bathroom home offering 2,146 square feet on a spacious 0.34 acre lot. Featuring two living areas and a functional layout, this property provides plenty of room to reimagine and add value. With space, flexibility, and potential throughout, it is ready for updates and improvements to bring it to its full potential. A unique chance to create something special in Midland.

Listing Agent

Ramon Gomez

Keller Williams Brokerage Phone: 4325205151 License #TREC #0738885 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,081

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,146 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R000048485

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,081

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Road Frontage Type: Curbs/Gutters
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Thunderbird Estates
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1975
  • NAV47_rets_property_type: Residential
  • NAV47_SolarLeasedYN: No
  • NAV47_Dining_Areas: 1
  • NAV47_Living_Areas: 2
  • NAV47_SecuritySystemLeasedYN: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Den
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bonus Room, Family Room
  • Living Area: 2146
  • Master Bedroom Features: Sequestered Master

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio-Covered
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad, Alley Access

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: R000048485

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4080.54

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,225 $278,230 $30,000 $248,230
2024 $4,396 $289,510 $30,000 $259,510
2023 $4,339 $289,510 $30,000 $259,510
2022 $4,416 $282,640 $30,000 $252,640
2021 $4,980 $285,840 $30,000 $255,840
2019 $5,221 $275,800 $30,000 $245,800
2018 $4,404 $226,500 $30,000 $196,500
2017 $3,956 $203,440 $30,000 $173,440
2016 $3,917 $201,100 $30,000 $171,100
2015 -- $201,100 $30,000 $171,100
2014 -- $189,870 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $240,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $157,863 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50093979

Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

APN: R000048-485

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.