703 Pflaum Rd Madison, WI 53716
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Pflaum Rd, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $317,982, approximately $258 per square foot. 703 Pflaum Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Joyce L Gausman Revocable Trust
Bought by
Freiberg David A and Freiberg Gwen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,954
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$92,972
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freiberg David A | $120,000 | Knight Barry Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freiberg David A | $467,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,319 | $251,100 | $54,900 | $196,200 |
| 2024 | $7,527 | $232,500 | $54,900 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $211,000 | $52,300 | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $6,780 | $189,400 | $49,200 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $157,800 | $49,200 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $144,800 | $45,100 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $136,600 | $42,500 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $136,600 | $42,500 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $136,600 | $42,500 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $3,045 | $136,600 | $42,500 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $3,229 | $96,500 | $25,900 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $96,500 | $25,900 | $70,600 |
| 2013 | $2,147 | $96,500 | $25,900 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map