703 Pointview Dr Westerville, OH 43081
Estimated payment $2,063/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Great Room
- Den
- Westerville South High School Rated A-
- No HOA
- 1 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath ranch located in the desirable Westerville Schools District! This move-in ready home features hardwood floors in the kitchen and living room, adding warmth and modern appeal. The functional single-level layout offers a spacious living area, well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry and a private primary suite with a half bath. Two additional bedrooms and a second full bath provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Enjoy the outdoor space perfect for relaxing or entertainment. Conveniently located near the popular Easton Town Center, parks, shopping, dining and commuter routes - this one is must see!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,259
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,481 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 080-000194
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,259 | $84,740 | $25,380 | $59,360 |
| 2024 | $4,259 | $84,740 | $25,380 | $59,360 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $84,735 | $25,375 | $59,360 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $64,470 | $21,700 | $42,770 |
| 2021 | $4,094 | $64,470 | $21,700 | $42,770 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $64,470 | $21,700 | $42,770 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $52,050 | $21,700 | $30,350 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $52,050 | $21,700 | $30,350 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $52,050 | $21,700 | $30,350 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $48,410 | $15,440 | $32,970 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $48,410 | $15,440 | $32,970 |
| 2014 | $3,223 | $48,410 | $15,440 | $32,970 |
| 2013 | $1,609 | $48,405 | $15,435 | $32,970 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $320,000 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $320,000 | -3.0% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -1.5% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $334,900 | -1.5% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $339,900 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226005530
APN: 080-000194
- 754 Pointview Dr
- 273 Bombay Ave
- 204 Barcelona Ave
- 322 Huber Village Blvd
- 280 E Schrock Rd
- 392 Hickory Ln
- 487 Beachside Dr
- 748 Palermo Place
- 276 Allview Rd
- 405 Huber Village Blvd
- 559 Allview Ct
- 1028 Newfields Ln
- 541 Cherrington Rd
- 612 E Schrock Rd
- 45 Kanpur Place
- 38 Kanpur Place
- 41 Kanpur Place
- 297 Electric Ave
- 15 Kanpur Place
- 9 Kanpur Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.