Seller's Agent in 2013
Walt Hess
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 571-6644
248 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $346,000
This home is located at 703 S Apple St, Shoshone, ID 83352 since 01 December 2012 and is currently estimated at $319,668, approximately $152 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 703 S Apple St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Shoshone Elementary School and Shoshone High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Rene M | -- | Land Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Rene M | $181,115 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2013 02/11/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2012 12/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2012 12/01/12 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $357,180 | $36,380 | $320,800 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $357,180 | $36,380 | $320,800 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $357,250 | $36,380 | $320,870 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $229,780 | $32,420 | $197,360 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $225,170 | $29,420 | $195,750 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $188,570 | $23,520 | $165,050 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $159,230 | $23,520 | $135,710 |
| 2013 | $644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,497 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Walt Hess
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 571-6644
248 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Alex Castaneda
Blue Lakes Real Estate Company, LLC
(208) 539-5758
91 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98510030
APN: RP-S00000020T2-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.