703 S Goldenrod Dr Appleton, WI 54914
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 S Goldenrod Dr, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $351,581, approximately $241 per square foot. 703 S Goldenrod Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Cresswell Ian C and Cresswell Hazel J
Bought by
Griffiths Kevin M and Bedor-Griffiths Janel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,633
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Cresswell Ian C and Cresswell Hazel J
Bought by
Bedor F and A Scott Janel M N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Cresswell Ian and Cresswell Hazel J
Bought by
Scott Steven and Scott Janel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffiths Kevin M | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Bedor F | $164,900 | -- | |
| Scott Steven | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffiths Kevin M | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,031 | $184,900 | $28,900 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $184,900 | $28,900 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $184,900 | $28,900 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $184,900 | $28,900 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $148,300 | $24,100 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $148,300 | $24,100 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $148,300 | $24,100 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $148,300 | $24,100 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $148,300 | $24,100 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | $3,005 | $161,700 | $24,100 | $137,600 |
| 2013 | $4,780 | $161,700 | $24,100 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map