703 S Green Cir Venice, FL 34285
Estimated payment $1,531/month
About This Home
Welcome to paradise! This Turn-key furnished 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is move-in ready with coastal décor that makes it ideal for living or renting out (one-month minimum). Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with a screened lanai, covered front porch, back deck, carport, and even an outdoor shower for those beach days. Bring your fur baby—this home is pet-friendly! The community is fantastic with a heated pool and private harbor offering boat slips (first-come, first-served). You'll love the low HOA fees and no lot fees since residents own the land. Big bonus, it's in an X flood zone, so no flood insurance required! The location is absolutely prime—right on the Legacy Trail for biking and walking, just one mile to charming downtown Venice with its shops, dining, and theaters, and minutes from beautiful Gulf beaches. Everything you need is right at your doorstep in this active 55+ community!
Listing Agent
PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC Brokerage Phone: 941-488-1111 License #3575512 Listed on: 02/03/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,868
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 3,469 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $255 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Membrane Roofing
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 900 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
Laundry
- Laundry Located Outside
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0429021073
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Association fees include cable TV, pool, escrow reserves fund, internet, ground maintenance, management, recreational facilities, sewer, trash
- Marianne Casamassima Association, Phone Number (941) 488-2111
- Visit Association Website
- Country Club Estates Community
- Country Club Estates Subdivision
- Association Owns Recreation Facilities
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community
Pet Policy
- Pets up to 40 lbs
- 2 Pets Allowed
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $125,100 | $120,700 | $4,400 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $124,300 | $118,700 | $5,600 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $139,500 | $132,500 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $131,600 | $121,700 | $9,900 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $94,500 | $86,800 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $100,700 | $90,600 | $10,100 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $104,400 | $84,800 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $106,100 | $89,100 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $87,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $111,400 | $91,500 | $19,900 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $72,000 | $54,300 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $63,030 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -8.3% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: N6142729
- 618 S Green Cir
- 714 S Green Cir
- 641 Guild Dr
- 612 Carefree
- 716 Carefree St
- 604 N Waterway
- 623 Leisure
- 649 Tamiami Trail S Unit 305
- 649 Tamiami Trail S Unit 301
- 649 N Green Cir
- 616 Guild Dr Unit 2
- 634 Leisure
- 708 Tamiami Trail S Unit 115
- 708 Tamiami Trail S Unit 318
- 708 Tamiami Trail S Unit 105
- 708 Tamiami Trail S Unit 209
- 638 Leisure
- 614 Guild Dr Unit 15
- 767 N Green Cir
- 740 Carefree St
- 712 Carefree
- 649 Tamiami Trail S Unit 310
- 649 Tamiami Trail S Unit 301
- 708 Tamiami Trail S Unit 320
- 670 N Green Cir Unit SI ID1385620P
- 1 Plaza Mayor
- 461 Nokomis Ave S
- 455 Nokomis Ave S Unit 455
- 330 Rio Terra
- 940 Cooper St Unit 302
- 421 Riviera St
- 960 Cooper St Unit 960 Cooper Unit 203
- 960 Cooper St Unit 203
- 980 Cooper St Unit 402
- 302 San Marco Dr
- 360 Base Ave E
- 360 Base Ave E Unit 424
- 812 Harbor Dr S
- 105 Base Ave E
- 340 Base Ave E Unit 314
Ask me questions while you tour the home.