703 S Riner Rd Buckner, MO 64016
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 S Riner Rd, Buckner, MO 64016 and is currently estimated at $303,727, approximately $269 per square foot. 703 S Riner Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $35,861 | $12,434 | $23,427 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $31,185 | $11,894 | $19,291 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $31,185 | $10,769 | $20,416 |
| 2022 | $3,964 | $42,370 | $13,756 | $28,614 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $42,370 | $13,756 | $28,614 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $37,131 | $13,756 | $23,375 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $37,131 | $13,756 | $23,375 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $32,315 | $11,972 | $20,343 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $32,315 | $11,972 | $20,343 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $31,506 | $6,729 | $24,777 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $31,506 | $6,729 | $24,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map